The Wyoming County Democratic Committee is elected by the registered Democrats in Wyoming County by public ballot every four years.  Presently meeting on the 4th Tuesday at 7 PM via Webex.

Meetings are open to all county Democrats and attendees are encouraged to voice opinions.

Committee Members


The Wyoming County Democratic Party elects both a committeeman and committeewoman from each precinct in Wyoming County (when feasible). The duties of a committee person include encouraging people in your area to attend meetings, register to vote, come to events sponsored or supported by the Wyoming County Democratic Party, and most importantly making sure that people in your area vote on Election Day.   If no committee persons are elected in a precinct, the committee makes appointments as needed from interested Wyoming county Democrats.  If you are interested in joining the committee or simply want to know more about the party, please contact us at wyomingcountydemocrats@gmail.com.

 

Executive Committee:

Chairman - Laura Dickson
Vice Chair - Michael Stabinsky
Treasurer - Sharon Neumane
Secretary - David Martin

 

Braintrim Twp.

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Clinton Twp.

Committeeman Lynn Manheim

Committeewoman Molly Mahoney

 

Eaton Twp.

Committeeman Abe Kukuchka

Committeewoman Caroline Ries

 

Exeter Twp.

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Factoryville Boro W1

Committeeman Bill Shaw

Committeewoman  Janet Shaw

 

Factoryville Boro W2

Committeeman Vacant

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Falls Twp. 

Committeeman Jeff Zimmerman

Committeewoman Nadia Villanueva Delicati

 

Forkston Twp.

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Laceyville Boro

Committeeman Henry Laboranti

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Lemon Twp.

Committeeman Mick Cronin

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Mehoopany Twp.

Committeeman Vacant

Committeewoman Sharon Neumane

 

Meshoppen Boro

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Meshoppen Twp.

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Monroe Twp.

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman Sandy Goodwin

Nicholson Boro 

Committeeman Howard Fisher

Committeewoman Cynthia Stevens

 

Nicholson Twp.

Committeeman Patrick Mahoney

Committeewoman Jean Wahl-Harris

 

Northbranch Twp.

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Northmoreland Twp.

Committeeman David Martin

Committeewoman Victoria Prekel

 

Noxen Twp.

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Overfield Twp.

Committeeman Phillip Shebby

Committeewoman vacant

 

Tunkhannock Boro W1

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Tunkhannock Boro W2

Committeeman Vacant

Committeewoman Vacant

 

Tunkhannock Boro W3

Committeeman Vacant

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Tunkhannock Boro W4

Committeeman VACANT

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Tunkhannock Twp. 1

Committeewoman Patricia Carbone

Committeewoman Laura A. Dickson

 

Tunkhannock Twp. 2

Committeeman Karl Besteder

Committeewoman Barbara Reel

 

Washington Twp.

Committeeman Michael Klees

Committeewoman VACANT

 

Windham Twp.

Committeeman Michael Stabinsky

Committeewoman Vacant